Municipalities

Glamorgan-Spring Bay (878 species found)

Acacia axillaris
Epacris apsleyensis
Olearia viscosa
Acacia genistifolia
Epacris barbata
Opercularia ovata
Acacia gunnii
Epacris gunnii
Opercularia varia
Acacia leprosa
Epacris impressa
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Acacia mearnsii
Epacris lanuginosa
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Acacia melanoxylon
Epacris limbata
Ornduffia reniformis
Acacia myrtifolia
Epacris marginata
Orthoceras strictum
Acacia pataczekii
Epacris myrtifolia
Oxalis magellanica
Acacia riceana
Epacris obtusifolia
Oxalis perennans
Acacia siculiformis
Epacris tasmanica
Oxylobium arborescens
Acacia stricta
Epacris virgata
Ozothamnus antennaria
Acacia suaveolens
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Ozothamnus costatifructus
Acacia terminalis
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Acacia ulicifolia
Epilobium curtisiae
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Acaena agnipila
Epilobium fugitivum
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Acaena echinata
Epilobium tasmanicum
Ozothamnus lycopodioides
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Erigeron stellatus
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Acaena ovina
Eriochilus cucullatus
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Acaena pallida
Eryngium ovinum
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Acrotriche serrulata
Eryngium vesiculosum
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Agrostis parviflora
Eucalyptus barberi
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Agrostis venusta
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Parsonsia brownii
Ajuga australis
Eucalyptus coccifera
Patersonia fragilis
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus cordata
Patersonia occidentalis
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Pelargonium australe
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Pelargonium inodorum
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Pellaea calidirupium
Alyxia buxifolia
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Pellaea falcata
Amphibromus neesii
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Pentachondra ericifolia
Amphibromus recurvatus
Eucalyptus obliqua
Pentachondra involucrata
Angianthus preissianus
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Eucalyptus pulchella
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Anopterus glandulosus
Eucalyptus regnans
Persicaria decipiens
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Persicaria praetermissa
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Eucalyptus rubida
Persoonia juniperina
Apodasmia brownii
Eucalyptus sieberi
Persoonia juniperina
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Persoonia juniperina
Aristotelia peduncularis
Eucalyptus urnigera
Persoonia juniperina
Arthropodium milleflorum
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Philotheca freyciana
Arthropodium minus
Euchiton argentifolius
Philotheca verrucosa
Asperula conferta
Euchiton collinus
Phragmites australis
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Euchiton involucratus
Phyllangium divergens
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Euchiton traversii
Phyllanthus australis
Asplenium flabellifolium
Euchiton umbricola
Phyllanthus gunnii
Asplenium hookerianum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. deflexifolia
Phyllota diffusa
Asplenium trichomanes
ssp. quadrivalens
Euphrasia collina
ssp. gunnii
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Asterotrichion discolor
Eurychorda complanata
Pimelea cinerea
Astroloma humifusum
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea curviflora
Astroloma pinifolium
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea drupacea
Atriplex billardierei
Festuca plebeia
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Atriplex cinerea
Ficinia nodosa
Pimelea glauca
Atriplex paludosa
ssp. paludosa
Gahnia filum
Pimelea humilis
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Australopyrum pectinatum
Gahnia microstachya
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linoides
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Gahnia radula
Pimelea nivea
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Gahnia rodwayi
Pimelea sericea
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Gahnia trifida
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrodanthonia geniculata
Galium australe
Plantago bellidioides
Austrodanthonia induta
Galium ciliare
Plantago debilis
Austrodanthonia laevis
Galium gaudichaudii
Plantago hispida
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gastrodia procera
Plantago paradoxa
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gastrodia sesamoides
Plantago varia
Austrodanthonia setacea
Geranium potentilloides
Platylobium formosum
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Geranium solanderi
Platylobium obtusangulum
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gleichenia dicarpa
Platylobium triangulare
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Gleichenia microphylla
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Austrostipa flavescens
Glossodia major
Poa clelandii
Austrostipa mollis
Glossostigma elatinoides
Poa gunnii
Austrostipa nodosa
Glyceria australis
Poa hookeri
Austrostipa pubinodis
Glycine clandestina
Poa labillardierei
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Glycine latrobeana
Poa labillardierei
Austrostipa semibarbata
Glycine microphylla
Poa mollis
Austrostipa stipoides
Gompholobium huegelii
Poa poiformis
Austrostipa stuposa
Gonocarpus humilis
Poa poiformis
Baeckea gunniana
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Poa rodwayi
Baloskion australe
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poa sieberiana
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poa tenera
Banksia marginata
Goodenia elongata
Podolepis jaceoides
Bauera rubioides
Goodenia humilis
Polystichum proliferum
Baumea acuta
Goodenia lanata
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Baumea arthrophylla
Goodenia ovata
Pomaderris aspera
Baumea articulata
Goodia lotifolia
Pomaderris elliptica
Baumea gunnii
Grammitis billardierei
Pomaderris intermedia
Baumea juncea
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Pomaderris phylicifolia
ssp. phylicifolia
Baumea rubiginosa
Grammitis poeppigiana
Pomaderris pilifera
Baumea tetragona
Gratiola nana
Pomaderris racemosa
Bedfordia salicina
Gratiola peruviana
Poranthera microphylla
Bertya tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Grevillea australis
Posidonia australis
Beyeria viscosa
Grevillea australis
Potamogeton australiensis
Billardiera longiflora
Grevillea australis
Potamogeton ochreatus
Blechnum chambersii
Gunnera cordifolia
Potamogeton perfoliatus
Blechnum fluviatile
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Blechnum minus
Gynatrix pulchella
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Blechnum nudum
Gyrostemon thesioides
Prasophyllum australe
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Hakea decurrens
ssp. physocarpa
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Hakea lissosperma
Prasophyllum concinnum
Blechnum vulcanicum
Hakea megadenia
Prasophyllum elatum
Blechnum wattsii
Hakea microcarpa
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Hakea nodosa
Prasophyllum truncatum
Boronia parviflora
Halophila australis
Pratia irrigua
Bossiaea cinerea
Haloragis heterophylla
Pratia pedunculata
Bossiaea cordigera
Haloragis myriocarpa
Pratia surrepens
Bossiaea prostrata
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Pseudanthus ovalifolius
Bossiaea riparia
Hemarthria uncinata
Pseudopanax gunnii
Brachyglottis brunonis
Hemichroa pentandra
Pteridium esculentum
Brachyloma ciliatum
Heterozostera tasmanica
Pteris comans
Brachyloma depressum
Hibbertia acicularis
Pteris tremula
Brachyscome aculeata
Hibbertia empetrifolia
ssp. empetrifolia
Pterostylis curta
Brachyscome decipiens
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis foliata
Brachyscome diversifolia
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis nutans
Brachyscome radicans
Hibbertia prostrata
Pterostylis pedunculata
Brachyscome radicata
Hibbertia riparia
Pterostylis stenochila
Brachyscome rigidula
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pterostylis tunstallii
Brachyscome sieberi
Hierochloe fraseri
Pterostylis williamsonii
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hierochloe rariflora
Ptilotus spathulatus
Brunonia australis
Histiopteris incisa
Puccinellia stricta
Bulbine bulbosa
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Pultenaea daphnoides
Bulbine glauca
Hovea corrickiae
Pultenaea dentata
Bulbine semibarbata
Huperzia varia
Pultenaea gunnii
Burchardia umbellata
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pultenaea juniperina
Bursaria spinosa
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pultenaea pedunculata
Caesia calliantha
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pultenaea prostrata
Caesia parviflora
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pultenaea stricta
Caesia parviflora
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Caesia parviflora
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Caladenia alata
Hymenophyllum australe
Ranunculus collicola
Caladenia alpina
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caladenia angustata
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Ranunculus pascuinus
Caladenia atrata
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Ranunculus pimpinellifolius
Caladenia carnea
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Ranunculus scapiger
Caladenia caudata
Hymenophyllum rarum
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caladenia clavigera
Hypericum gramineum
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia congesta
Hypericum japonicum
Richea dracophylla
Caladenia dilatata
Hypolaena fastigiata
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia fuscata
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Rorippa gigantea
Caladenia gracilis
Hypolepis glandulifera
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia helvina
Hypolepis rugosula
Rumex brownii
Caladenia latifolia
Hypoxis glabella
Rumex dumosus
Caladenia mentiens
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia patersonii
Imperata cylindrica
Ruppia megacarpa
Caladenia vulgaris
Indigofera australis
Ruppia polycarpa
Calandrinia calyptrata
Isoetes drummondii
ssp. drummondii
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Calandrinia granulifera
Isoetes elatior
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Caleana major
Isolepis cernua
Samolus repens
Callitris rhomboidea
Isolepis fluitans
Sarcochilus australis
Calocephalus lacteus
Isolepis hookeriana
Sarcocornia blackiana
Calochilus herbaceus
Isolepis inundata
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Calochilus platychila
Isolepis marginata
Saxipoa saxicola
Calochlaena dubia
Isolepis montivaga
Scaevola aemula
Calorophus elongatus
Isolepis platycarpa
Scaevola hookeri
Calystegia soldanella
Isolepis producta
Schizaea bifida
Calytrix tetragona
Isolepis subtilissima
Schizaea fistulosa
Cardamine gunnii
Juncus astreptus
Schoenus absconditus
Cardamine lilacina
Juncus australis
Schoenus apogon
Cardamine papillata
Juncus bassianus
Schoenus brevifolius
Cardamine paucijuga
Juncus bufonius
Schoenus fluitans
Carex appressa
Juncus caespiticius
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Carex appressa
Juncus curtisiae
Schoenus maschalinus
Carex appressa
Juncus filicaulis
Schoenus nitens
Carex breviculmis
Juncus fockei
Schoenus tesquorum
Carex cataractae
Juncus gregiflorus
Schoenus turbinatus
Carex chlorantha
Juncus holoschoenus
Scleranthus biflorus
Carex fascicularis
Juncus kraussii
ssp. australiensis
Scleranthus brockiei
Carex gaudichaudiana
Juncus pallidus
Scleranthus fasciculatus
Carex gunniana
Juncus pauciflorus
Scutellaria humilis
Carex inversa
Juncus planifolius
Sebaea albidiflora
Carex iynx
Juncus prismatocarpus
Sebaea ovata
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus procerus
Selaginella uliginosa
Carex polyantha
Juncus revolutus
Selliera radicans
Carex pumila
Juncus sarophorus
Senecio biserratus
Carex tasmanica
Juncus subsecundus
Senecio hispidulus
Carex tereticaulis
Juncus vaginatus
Senecio minimus
Carpobrotus rossii
Kennedia prostrata
Senecio odoratus
Cassinia aculeata
Kunzea ambigua
Senecio quadridentatus
Cassinia trinerva
Lasiopetalum macrophyllum
Senecio velleioides
Cassytha glabella
Lasiopetalum micranthum
Solanum laciniatum
Cassytha melantha
Lastreopsis acuminata
Solanum vescum
Cassytha pubescens
Lawrencia spicata
Solenogyne dominii
Caustis pentandra
Laxmannia orientalis
Solenogyne gunnii
Centella cordifolia
Leionema bilobum
Sphaerocionium applanatum
Centrolepis aristata
Lemna trisulca
Sphaerolobium minus
Centrolepis fascicularis
Lepidium desvauxii
Spinifex sericeus
Centrolepis muscoides
Lepidium foliosum
Spiranthes australis
Chamaescilla corymbosa
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Chamaesyce drummondii
Lepidosperma concavum
Sporobolus virginicus
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Sprengelia incarnata
Cheilanthes sieberi
ssp. sieberi
Lepidosperma elatius
Spyridium eriocephalum
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Spyridium lawrencei
Chorizandra australis
Lepidosperma filiforme
Spyridium obcordatum
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma forsythii
Spyridium obovatum
Chrysocephalum baxteri
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Spyridium obovatum
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepidosperma globosum
Spyridium parvifolium
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma gunnii
Spyridium ulicinum
Clematis gentianoides
Lepidosperma inops
Stackhousia monogyna
Clematis microphylla
Lepidosperma laterale
Stellaria flaccida
Colobanthus curtisiae
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Stellaria multiflora
Comesperma calymega
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Stellaria pungens
Comesperma defoliatum
Lepidosperma tortuosum
Stenanthemum pimeleoides
Comesperma ericinum
Lepidosperma viscidum
Stenopetalum lineare
Comesperma retusum
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Sticherus tener
Comesperma volubile
Lepilaena preissii
Sticherus urceolatus
Conospermum hookeri
Leptecophylla pendulosa
Stylidium graminifolium
Coprosma hirtella
Leptinella filicula
Styphelia adscendens
Coprosma nitida
Leptinella longipes
Suaeda australis
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptinella reptans
Tasmannia lanceolata
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptocarpus tenax
Tecticornia arbuscula
Correa lawrenceana
Leptomeria drupacea
Tetragonia implexicoma
Correa reflexa
Leptospermum glaucescens
Tetragonia tetragonoides
Correa reflexa
Leptospermum grandiflorum
Tetraria capillaris
Corybas aconitiflorus
Leptospermum lanigerum
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Corybas unguiculatus
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Cotula alpina
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetrarrhena juncea
Cotula australis
Lepyrodia muelleri
Tetratheca labillardierei
Craspedia glauca
Leucochrysum albicans
ssp. albicans
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. latifolia
Crassula closiana
Leucophyta brownii
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Crassula helmsii
Leucopogon australis
Tetratheca procumbens
Crassula peduncularis
Leucopogon collinus
Teucrium corymbosum
Crassula sieberiana
Leucopogon ericoides
Thelionema caespitosum
Crassula tetramera
ssp. tetramera
Leucopogon parviflorus
Thelymitra antennifera
Crepidomanes venosum
Leucopogon virgatus
Thelymitra arenaria
Cryptandra amara
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thelymitra aristata
Cryptandra exilis
Limosella australis
Thelymitra carnea
Cryptostylis subulata
Lindsaea linearis
Thelymitra cyanea
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Linum marginale
Thelymitra erosa
Cyathea australis
Liparophyllum exiguum
Thelymitra flexuosa
Cyathodes glauca
Lobelia pratioides
Thelymitra ixioides
Cymbonotus preissianus
Lobelia rhombifolia
Thelymitra juncifolia
Cynoglossum australe
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra malvina
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Lomandra nana
Thelymitra nuda
Cyperus lucidus
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cyphanthera tasmanica
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra rubra
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra simulata
Damasonium minus
Luzula meridionalis
Themeda triandra
Dampiera stricta
Luzula modesta
Thryptomene micrantha
Daucus glochidiatus
Luzula novae-cambriae
Thysanotus patersonii
Daviesia latifolia
Lycopodiella lateralis
Tmesipteris elongata
Daviesia sejugata
Lycopodiella serpentina
Tmesipteris obliqua
Desmodium gunnii
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Todea barbara
Deyeuxia apsleyensis
Lycopodium scariosum
Trachymene composita
Deyeuxia benthamiana
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Tricostularia pauciflora
Deyeuxia carinata
Mazus pumilio
Triglochin alcockiae
Deyeuxia contracta
Melaleuca ericifolia
Triglochin procerum
Deyeuxia decipiens
Melaleuca gibbosa
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Deyeuxia densa
Melaleuca pallida
Trithuria submersa
Deyeuxia frigida
Melaleuca pustulata
Typha domingensis
Deyeuxia gunniana
Melaleuca squamea
Typha orientalis
Deyeuxia monticola
Melaleuca squarrosa
Uncinia riparia
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Melaleuca virens
Uncinia tenella
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Micrantheum hexandrum
Urtica incisa
Dianella brevicaulis
Microlaena stipoides
Utricularia dichotoma
Dianella revoluta
Microseris lanceolata
Utricularia lateriflora
Dianella tasmanica
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Velleia paradoxa
Dichelachne crinita
Microtis arenaria
Veronica calycina
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Microtis parviflora
Veronica ciliolata
ssp. fiordensis
Dichelachne micrantha
Microtis unifolia
Veronica formosa
Dichelachne rara
Mimulus repens
Veronica gracilis
Dichondra repens
Mitrasacme pilosa
Veronica plebeia
Dicksonia antarctica
Mitrasacme pilosa
Viminaria juncea
Dillwynia cinerascens
Mitrasacme serpyllifolia
Viola betonicifolia
Dillwynia glaberrima
Monotoca elliptica
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dillwynia sericea
Monotoca glauca
Viola cunninghamii
Diplarrena moraea
Monotoca scoparia
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Diplazium australe
Montia australasica
Vittadinia gracilis
Dipodium roseum
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Vittadinia muelleri
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Distichlis distichophylla
Myoporum insulare
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Diuris chryseopsis
Myosotis australis
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Diuris orientis
Myriophyllum amphibium
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Diuris palustris
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. longibracteolatum
Wahlenbergia stricta
Diuris pardina
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Westringia angustifolia
Diuris sulphurea
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Westringia brevifolia
Dockrillia striolata
ssp. striolata
Myriophyllum simulans
Westringia brevifolia
Dodonaea filiformis
Myriophyllum variifolium
Westringia rigida
Doodia australis
Notelaea ligustrina
Westringia rubiaefolia
Drosera arcturi
Notodanthonia gracilis
Wilsonia backhousei
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Notodanthonia semiannularis
Wilsonia humilis
Drosera binata
Odixia achlaena
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Drosera macrantha
Odixia angusta
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Drosera peltata
Olearia archeri
Wurmbea uniflora
Drosera pygmaea
Olearia argophylla
Xanthorrhoea arenaria
Drosera spatulata
Olearia ciliata
Xanthorrhoea australis
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Olearia ericoides
Xanthosia dissecta
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Olearia erubescens
Xanthosia pilosa
Elatine gratioloides
Olearia floribunda
Xanthosia tasmanica
Eleocharis acuta
Olearia glandulosa
Xanthosia tridentata
Eleocharis gracilis
Olearia hookeri
Xyris marginata
Eleocharis pusilla
Olearia lirata
Xyris muelleri
Eleocharis sphacelata
Olearia myrsinoides
Xyris operculata
Elymus scaber
Olearia phlogopappa
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Empodisma minus
Olearia ramulosa
Zoysia macrantha
Epacris acuminata
Olearia stellulata
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2014-12-20
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith