Municipalities

Georgetown (600 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Eleocharis sphacelata
Patersonia occidentalis
Acacia gunnii
Elymus scaber
Pelargonium australe
Acacia leprosa
Empodisma minus
Pelargonium inodorum
Acacia mearnsii
Epacris exserta
Pelargonium littorale
Acacia melanoxylon
Epacris gunnii
Pellaea falcata
Acacia myrtifolia
Epacris impressa
Persoonia juniperina
Acacia stricta
Epacris lanuginosa
Phragmites australis
Acacia suaveolens
Epacris obtusifolia
Phyllangium distylis
Acacia terminalis
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Phyllangium divergens
Acacia ulicifolia
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Phyllanthus australis
Acaena echinata
Eriochilus cucullatus
Phyllanthus gunnii
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Eryngium vesiculosum
Phylloglossum drummondii
Acaena ovina
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Pimelea drupacea
Acaena pallida
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Pimelea filiformis
Acianthus caudatus
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Acrotriche serrulata
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Pimelea glauca
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eucalyptus nitida
Pimelea humilis
Agrostis venusta
Eucalyptus obliqua
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Ajuga australis
Eucalyptus pulchella
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus regnans
Pimelea nivea
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Pimelea pauciflora
Allocasuarina paludosa
Eurychorda complanata
Pimelea serpyllifolia
ssp. serpyllifolia
Allocasuarina verticillata
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pittosporum bicolor
Almaleea subumbellata
Exocarpos strictus
Plantago hispida
Alyxia buxifolia
Gahnia filum
Plantago triantha
Amphibolis antarctica
Gahnia grandis
Plantago varia
Amphibromus recurvatus
Gahnia sieberiana
Platylobium formosum
Angianthus preissianus
Galium australe
Platylobium obtusangulum
Anogramma leptophylla
Galium ciliare
Platylobium triangulare
Aotus ericoides
Galium gaudichaudii
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Gastrodia procera
Poa clelandii
Aphelia gracilis
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Poa labillardierei
Aphelia pumilio
Geranium potentilloides
Poa labillardierei
Argentipallium dealbatum
Geranium solanderi
Poa poiformis
Arthropodium milleflorum
Gleichenia dicarpa
Poa rodwayi
Asperula conferta
Gleichenia microphylla
Poa sieberiana
Asperula minima
Glossodia major
Poa tenera
Asperula pusilla
Glyceria australis
Polystichum proliferum
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Glycine clandestina
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Asplenium flabellifolium
Glycine latrobeana
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. maritima
Astroloma humifusum
Glycine microphylla
Pomaderris aspera
Atriplex billardierei
Gompholobium huegelii
Pomaderris elliptica
Atriplex cinerea
Gonocarpus humilis
Pomaderris intermedia
Australopyrum pectinatum
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pomaderris paniculosa
ssp. paralia
Austrodanthonia laevis
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pomaderris pilifera
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poranthera microphylla
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Goodenia elongata
Posidonia australis
Austrodanthonia setacea
Goodenia humilis
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Goodenia lanata
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Austrofestuca littoralis
Goodenia ovata
Prasophyllum australe
Austrostipa flavescens
Goodia lotifolia
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Austrostipa mollis
Gratiola nana
Prasophyllum elatum
Austrostipa pubinodis
Gratiola peruviana
Prasophyllum flavum
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Grevillea australis
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Austrostipa stipoides
Gynatrix pulchella
Prasophyllum rostratum
Austrostipa stuposa
Halophila australis
Prasophyllum secutum
Azolla filiculoides
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Prasophyllum truncatum
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Hemarthria uncinata
Pratia irrigua
Banksia marginata
Hemichroa pentandra
Pratia pedunculata
Bauera rubioides
Hibbertia acicularis
Prostanthera rotundifolia
Baumea acuta
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pteridium esculentum
Baumea arthrophylla
Hibbertia hirticalyx
Pterostylis alata
Baumea articulata
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis atrans
Baumea juncea
Hibbertia prostrata
Pterostylis curta
Baumea tetragona
Hibbertia riparia
Pterostylis decurva
Bedfordia salicina
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pterostylis foliata
Beyeria viscosa
Hibbertia virgata
Pterostylis grandiflora
Billardiera longiflora
Histiopteris incisa
Pterostylis melagramma
Blechnum fluviatile
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Pterostylis nana
Blechnum minus
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pterostylis nutans
Blechnum nudum
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pterostylis parviflora
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pterostylis pedoglossa
Blechnum wattsii
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pterostylis pedunculata
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pterostylis scabrida
Boronia parviflora
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pterostylis tasmanica
Bossiaea cinerea
Hymenophyllum australe
Pterostylis williamsonii
Bossiaea cordigera
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pultenaea daphnoides
Bossiaea prostrata
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pultenaea dentata
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hypericum gramineum
Pultenaea gunnii
Brachyscome decipiens
Hypericum japonicum
Pultenaea juniperina
Brachyscome diversifolia
Hypolaena fastigiata
Pultenaea pedunculata
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hypolepis glandulifera
Pultenaea prostrata
Brunonia australis
Hypolepis muelleri
Pultenaea stricta
Bulbine bulbosa
Hypolepis rugosula
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Bulbine glauca
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Bulbine semibarbata
Hypoxis vaginata
Ranunculus lappaceus
Burchardia umbellata
Hypoxis vaginata
Ranunculus scapiger
Bursaria spinosa
Indigofera australis
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caesia parviflora
Isoetes drummondii
ssp. drummondii
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis cernua
Rorippa gigantea
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis fluitans
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia angustata
Isolepis hookeriana
Rumex bidens
Caladenia atrata
Isolepis inundata
Rumex brownii
Caladenia carnea
Isolepis marginata
Rumex dumosus
Caladenia caudata
Isolepis platycarpa
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia clavigera
Isolepis producta
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Caladenia congesta
Juncus amabilis
Samolus repens
Caladenia dilatata
Juncus australis
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Caladenia filamentosa
Juncus bassianus
Saxipoa saxicola
Caladenia fuscata
Juncus bufonius
Scaevola hookeri
Caladenia gracilis
Juncus caespiticius
Schizaea asperula
Caladenia latifolia
Juncus falcatus
Schizaea fistulosa
Caladenia lindleyana
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenoplectus pungens
Caladenia patersonii
Juncus kraussii
ssp. australiensis
Schoenus absconditus
Caleana major
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus apogon
Calocephalus lacteus
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus fluitans
Calochilus herbaceus
Juncus planifolius
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Calochilus paludosus
Juncus procerus
Schoenus maschalinus
Calochilus platychila
Juncus sarophorus
Schoenus nitens
Calochlaena dubia
Juncus subsecundus
Schoenus tesquorum
Calorophus elongatus
Juncus vaginatus
Schoenus turbinatus
Calystegia sepium
Kennedia prostrata
Scleranthus biflorus
Calytrix tetragona
Kunzea ambigua
Scutellaria humilis
Cardamine gunnii
Lasiopetalum baueri
Sebaea albidiflora
Carex appressa
Lasiopetalum macrophyllum
Selaginella gracillima
Carex breviculmis
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Selaginella uliginosa
Carex fascicularis
Lepidosperma concavum
Selliera radicans
Carex gunniana
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Senecio biserratus
Carex iynx
Lepidosperma elatius
Senecio gunnii
Carex longebrachiata
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Senecio hispidulus
Carex pumila
Lepidosperma filiforme
Senecio minimus
Carpobrotus rossii
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Senecio odoratus
Cassinia aculeata
Lepidosperma globosum
Senecio quadridentatus
Cassytha glabella
Lepidosperma gunnii
Solanum opacum
Cassytha melantha
Lepidosperma inops
Solanum vescum
Cassytha pubescens
Lepidosperma laterale
Sphaerolobium minus
Centella cordifolia
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Spinifex sericeus
Centrolepis aristata
Lepidosperma viscidum
Sporobolus virginicus
Centrolepis fascicularis
Leptinella longipes
Sprengelia incarnata
Centrolepis polygyna
Leptinella reptans
Spyridium parvifolium
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Leptocarpus tenax
Stackhousia monogyna
Chiloglottis gunnii
Leptoceras menziesii
Stellaria pungens
Chiloglottis reflexa
Leptomeria drupacea
Stylidium beaugleholei
Chorizandra australis
Leptospermum laevigatum
Stylidium despectum
Chorizandra enodis
Leptospermum lanigerum
Stylidium graminifolium
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Leptospermum scoparium
Stylidium perpusillum
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepyrodia muelleri
Styphelia adscendens
Clematis aristata
Leucophyta brownii
Suaeda australis
Clematis microphylla
Leucopogon australis
Tasmannia lanceolata
Comesperma calymega
Leucopogon collinus
Tetragonia implexicoma
Comesperma ericinum
Leucopogon ericoides
Tetragonia tetragonoides
Comesperma volubile
Leucopogon parviflorus
Tetraria capillaris
Coprosma hirtella
Leucopogon virgatus
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Coprosma nitida
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Coprosma quadrifida
Limonium australe
Tetratheca ciliata
Coronidium scorpioides
Limosella australis
Tetratheca labillardierei
Correa lawrenceana
Lindsaea linearis
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. latifolia
Correa reflexa
Lomandra longifolia
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Corybas aconitiflorus
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelionema caespitosum
Corybas diemenicus
Lotus australis
Thelymitra antennifera
Corybas fimbriatus
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra arenaria
Corybas incurvus
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra aristata
Cotula australis
Luzula meridionalis
Thelymitra carnea
Craspedia glauca
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Thelymitra circumsepta
Craspedia paludicola
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Thelymitra cyanea
Crassula helmsii
Lythrum salicaria
Thelymitra erosa
Cryptostylis subulata
Melaleuca ericifolia
Thelymitra flexuosa
Cyathodes glauca
Melaleuca gibbosa
Thelymitra holmesii
Cynoglossum australe
Melaleuca squamea
Thelymitra ixioides
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Melaleuca squarrosa
Thelymitra juncifolia
Cyperus lucidus
Micrantheum hexandrum
Thelymitra mucida
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Microlaena stipoides
Thelymitra nuda
Cyrtostylis robusta
Microseris lanceolata
Thelymitra pauciflora
Daucus glochidiatus
Microtis arenaria
Thelymitra rubra
Daviesia latifolia
Microtis parviflora
Themeda triandra
Desmodium gunnii
Microtis unifolia
Threlkeldia diffusa
Deyeuxia monticola
Mimulus repens
Thysanotus patersonii
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Mitrasacme pilosa
Tmesipteris elongata
Dianella revoluta
Monotoca glauca
Todea barbara
Dianella tasmanica
Monotoca scoparia
Tricoryne elatior
Dichelachne crinita
Montia australasica
Triglochin minutissimum
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Triglochin procerum
Dichelachne micrantha
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Urtica incisa
Dichelachne rara
Myoporum insulare
Utricularia dichotoma
Dichondra repens
Myriophyllum amphibium
Utricularia lateriflora
Dicksonia antarctica
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Velleia paradoxa
Dillwynia cinerascens
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. longibracteolatum
Veronica calycina
Dillwynia glaberrima
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Veronica formosa
Dillwynia sericea
Myriophyllum simulans
Veronica gracilis
Diplarrena latifolia
Notelaea ligustrina
Veronica plebeia
Diplarrena moraea
Olearia argophylla
Viola caleyana
Diplazium australe
Olearia axillaris
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dipodium roseum
Olearia erubescens
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Olearia glandulosa
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Distichlis distichophylla
Olearia lirata
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Diuris chryseopsis
Olearia ramulosa
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Diuris orientis
Olearia stellulata
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Diuris palustris
Opercularia ovata
Westringia rubiaefolia
Diuris pardina
Opercularia varia
Wilsonia backhousei
Diuris sulphurea
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Doodia australis
Ornduffia reniformis
Wurmbea uniflora
Doodia caudata
Orthoceras strictum
Xanthorrhoea arenaria
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Oxalis perennans
Xanthorrhoea australis
Drosera binata
Oxylobium arborescens
Xanthorrhoea bracteata
Drosera macrantha
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Xanthosia dissecta
Drosera peltata
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Xanthosia pilosa
Drosera pygmaea
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Xyris muelleri
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Xyris operculata
Elatine gratioloides
Parsonsia brownii
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Eleocharis acuta
Patersonia fragilis
Zoysia macrantha
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2014-09-02
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith